Nice day to ride. Went thru Millsap and north to Cool then Garner and stopped to see a friend in Whitt for a few minutes. Had a good conversation. I continued thru Whitt then west to Oran. Then " gravel " old Christian road. Halsey ranch road. Barton's chapel and Rock Creek road then back on pavement down to Pk then down hwy 4 to Worth mountain to Chestnut mountain to Brazos. Up 281 and took Dobbs valley over to Millsap hwy. Back up the hill and to the house. Really good day to ride.