Day 1 so far is right around 300 miles. This ride feature a section of 160 in MO, the Peel Ferry crossing of Bull Shoals Lake, and Push Mountain Road. Should be a spectacular day of riding.
Now I need to see if someone will share a dirt road ride or two with me. I have no experience in that area other than when I can find online, but if someone is willing to share some good dirt road riding with me I'll make sure we have good GPS files available.
Right there where US 160 makes that 90 turn to the South above Forsyth, you will see MO H. This is a great paved road. I like to run it North to where it hits MO 125, then run 125 all the way back down to the Ferry. It is worth the extra miles/time!! Alternatively, right at your gas stop, stay on MO 76 over to Bradleyville and then head South on 125. That stretch of US 160 from the gas stop over to 125 is nice, but there can be a lot of traffic and the run up H/125 or 76/125 is MUCH better.
The lettered roads in Missouri can be paved or unpaved. If they are paved, they are often a bit narrow, but the pavement quality is generally good and they tend to be twisty as they usually follow the terrain rather than having lots of cut/fill road grading.
I have attached two GPX files for consideration. Both routes are about 330-340 miles and hit MANY great roads while avoiding the higher traffic roads.
The North route is mostly in Missouri, but includes the Ferry and the run back West to Eureka Springs. There is a nice 50's style cafe in Cape Fair on MO 76 before you reach Reed Springs. It is right at the stop sign. Gas available in Noel on the West end of 90, Cassville where you pick up MO 76, Reed Springs, US 160/65 intersection (BIG Station with lots of pumps), but then not again until crossing back into Missouri on US 65.
The South route is nothing but awesome roads. Probably need to get gas in Clarksville even though I did not include that on the route. Most stations are near the Interstate. However, there is a small station on 21 as you come into town. I've no idea if it keeps regular hours or has premium for those that want/need it. From there, next gas is at Marshall, decent sized station on US 65 as you head North through town. From there, next gas is Jasper. Between Clarksville and Marshall, there is nothing. So probably lunch in Marshall, on same side of town as gas.
These routes also allow numerous places for people to cut them short if they get tired or just want to head back to Eureka Springs. I did not include Push Mountain and Hwy 14 South of Yellville simply because they are a LONG way over there. The route you have that includes them IS a good route. I just rode both of those roads twice a few weeks ago and they are in excellent condition. Push Mountain is patrolled on weekends and 14 South of Yellville can get a lot of traffic because of rafters/tubers on the river.
Anyway, just tossing this out there for your consideration.